Privacy Policy

Breele s.r.o. built the FlyLog Cloud service available at https://www.flylog.io and https://cloud.flylog.io and this SERVICE is provided by Breele s.r.o.

This page is used to inform the users of the Service regarding our policies with the collection, use, and disclosure of Personal Information and Data if anyone decided to use our Service.

If you choose to use our Service, then you agree to the collection and use of information in relation with this policy. The Personal Information that we collect are used for providing and improving the Service. We will not use or share your information with anyone except as described in this Privacy Policy.

The terms used in this Privacy Policy have the same meanings as in our Terms of Use, which is accessible at flylog.io, unless otherwise defined in this Privacy Policy.

Information Collection and Use

For a better experience while using our Service, we may require you to provide us with certain personally identifiable information, including but not limited to users name, address, location, pictures. The information that we request is will be retained by us and used as described in this privacy policy. The app does use third party services that may collect information used to identify you. For example Google Analytics Service.

Log Data

We want to inform you that whenever you use our Service, or in case of an error in the app we collect data and information (through third party products) called Log Data. This Log Data may include information such as your devices’s Internet Protocol (“IP”) address, device name, operating system version, configuration of the app when utilising our Service, the time and date of your use of the Service, and other statistics.

Cookies

Cookies are files with small amount of data that is commonly used an anonymous unique identifier. These are sent to your browser from the website that you visit and are stored on your devices’s internal memory.

Service Providers

We may employ third-party companies and individuals due to the following reasons: To facilitate our Service To provide the Service on our behalf To perform Service-related services To assist us in analyzing how our Service is used

We want to inform users of this Service that these third parties have access to your Personal Information. The reason is to perform the tasks assigned to them on our behalf. However, they are obligated not to disclose or use the information for any other purpose.

Security

We value your trust in providing us your Personal Information and Data, thus we are striving to use commercially acceptable means of protecting it. But remember that no method of transmission over the internet, or method of electronic storage is 100% secure and reliable, and We cannot guarantee its absolute security.
All your data are physically stored in Google Cloud platform. All your data are accessible ONLY by using secure TLS connections protected with Authorization tokens.

Google Cloud platform has annual audits for the following standards
SSAE16 / ISAE 3402 Type II:
SOC 1
SOC 2
SOC 3 public audit report
ISO 27001, one of the most widely recognized, internationally accepted independent security standards. Google has earned ISO 27001 certification for the systems, applications, people, technology, processes and data centers serving Google Cloud Platform. The ISO 27001 Certificate for Google Cloud Platform is here. Google has also earned the ISO 27001 certification for Google's shared Common Infrastructure. The ISO 27001 Certificate for Common Infrastructure is here.
ISO 27017, Cloud Security, This is an international standard of practice for information security controls based on ISO/IEC 27002 specifically for cloud services. Our ISO 27017 Certificate is here.
ISO 27018, Cloud Privacy, This is an international standard of practice for protection of personally identifiable information (PII) in public clouds services. Our ISO 27018 Certificate is here.
FedRAMP ATO for Google App Engine
PCI DSS v3.2

Data storage and cloud platform is also compliant with EU Data Protection Directive HIPAA CSA STAR

More details about certification and compliance available here https://cloud.google.com/security/compliance.

Links to Other Sites

This Service may contain links to other sites. If you click on a third-party link, you will be directed to that site. Note that these external sites are not operated by us. Therefore, I strongly advise you to review the Privacy Policy of these websites. I have no control over, and assume no responsibility for the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third-party sites or services.

Children's Privacy

This Services do not address anyone under the age of 18. We do not knowingly collect personal identifiable information from children under 13. In the case We discover that a child under 13 has provided us with personal information, We immediately delete this from our servers. If you are a parent or guardian and you are aware that your child has provided us with personal information, please contact us so that We will be able to do necessary actions.

Changes to This Privacy Policy

We may update our Privacy Policy from time to time. Thus, you are advised to review this page periodically for any changes. We will notify you of any changes by posting the new Privacy Policy on this page. These changes are effective immediately, after they are posted on this page.

Contact Us

If you have any questions or suggestions about our Privacy Policy, do not hesitate to contact us.